banner

Faculty

Faculties are efficient, dedicative and experienced. All the faculties engage themselves in enlightening the students whose Academic Excellence is the only goal of this management.

A team of well experienced staff in every department is engaging themselves to edify the students about the latest technology growth in addition to curriculum of the course committed to transforming India to a developed nation with the latest teaching aids.

The teachers focus on creation and spreading of knowledge for the development of students in a dynamic environment which ensures that Teaching and learning are conditioned by the latest research and development, and the nation is gifted with competent engineers of the highest ability. The college earns recognition as an intellectual powerhouse by way of pioneering innovative ideas and high quality industry-oriented programs aimed at making the country globally competitive in emerging areas of technology and developing relevant skills required for growth.

Department of Basic Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

R.SRIDHARAN

LECTURER(Sel Gr.)/MATHS

rsridharan60@gmail.com

2

G.CHANDRASEKARAN

LECTURER (Sel Gr.) /ENGLISH

seeyouge@yahoo.com

3

M.THILAGAVATHI

LECTURER (Sel Gr.)/CHEMISTRY

thilagamsoori@gmail.com

4

S.RAMESH

LECTURER (Sel Gr.)/PHYSICS

rameshsranis@gmai.com

5

P.T.MATHIYALAGAN

LECTR (Sr.Gr)/T.D&W.S

lathamathi91@gmail.com

6

J.RAJAMANICKAM

PHYSICAL   DIRECTOR (Sr. Gr)

jrajamanickam@yahoo.com

7

S.VENKATACHALAM

LIBRARIAN

8

V.VIJAIRAIYAN

LECTURER(Sel.Gr)./ PHYSICS

vijayraiyan78@yahoo.co.in

9

S.ARUL NELSON

LECTURER(Sel.Gr)/ CHEMISTRY

wilchristnelson@gmail.com

10

V.RAJAN

LECTURER(Sel.Gr)/ ENGLISH

mannairajan.v@gmail.com

11

K.SARANYA

LECTURER/ PHYSICS 

saranya@yahoo.com

12

D.DICKSON

LECTURER(Sel.Gr.)/ CHEMISTRY

ddickson78@yahoo.com

13

D.VANAJA

LECTURER(Sr.Gr)/CHEMISTRY

vanaja79@yahoo.com

14

T.SARANYA

LECTURER/ MATHS.

saranroja@gmail.com

15

K.RATHIKA

LECTURER/ MATHS

rathika84@gmail.com

16

N.RAJESWARI

LECTURER/ MATHS

17

P.LEELAVATHI

LECTURER(Sr.Gr)/ MATHS

18

R.SARITHA

LECTURER/ ENGLISH

19

P.SARAVANAN

LECTURER/ ENGLISH

20

R.SUDHANDIRASELVI

LECTURER/ MATHS

21

D.PORSELVI

LECTURER/ PHYSICS

22

M.GANESAMURTHY

LAB ASSISTANT (Spl.Gr)

23

V.MALLIKA

LAB ASSISTANT (Spl.Gr)

24

V.KAMALRAJ

SKILLED ASSISTANT

25

K.KALAIYARASAN

SKILLED ASSISTANT

Department of Civil Engineering

 
Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

P.SRINIVASAN

HOD

psgowtham2009@gmail.com

2

V.PON.PANNEERSELVAM

LECTURER (Selection Gr.).

vppselv@yahoo.co.in

3

G.MANICKAVASAGAM

LECTURER (Selection Gr.)

manic1663@yahoo.co.in

4

A.VAITHILINGAM@MUTHU

LECTURER (Senior Gr.)

vaithialiasmuthu@gmail.com

5

C.MATHIYALAGAN

LECTURER

cmathialagan.ppc@gmail.com

6

G.RAMESH

LECTURER

rameshgd777@gmail.com

7

G.KANIMOZHI     

LECTURER

gkanimozhi@gmail.com

8

S.BALAMURUGAN

JDO

devakibalamurugan@gmail.com

9

B.SELVAM

SKILLED ASSISTANT (Spl.Gr)

balaselvam65@yahoo.com

10

M.HENRY XAVIER

SKILLED ASSISTANT

hentryxavier78@gmail.com

10

K.BASKARAN

OPERATOR

civilengineering71@gmail.com

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS
1

N.ARIVARASAN

HOD / MECH

nanthitha09@gmail.com

2

C.KAILASAPATHY

LECTURER(Sr.Gr)

kailash.be.83@gmail.com

3

R.PANDIAN

LECTURER(Sr.Gr)

rasupandiyan@gmail.com

3

D.KALAISELVI

LECTURER(Sr.Gr)

abjill26@yahoo.com

4

M.VIJAYAKUMAR

LECTURER

vijivgm@gmail.com

5

K.RAMKUMAR

LECTURER

ramau39@gmail.com

7

G.KARTHIKEYAN

LECTURER

karthiganesh77@gmail.com

8

J.RAJESHKUMAR

LECTURER

rajeshce12gmail.com

9

M.SRINIVASAN

LECTURER

msvasanr@gmail.com

10

S.SENTHILKUMAR

LECTURER

senthilkumar1511@gmail.com

11

M.PARTHIBAN

LECTURER

12

P.VENKATESVARAN

LECTURER

13

J.RAMKUMAR

INSTRUCTOR

jairamki78@gmail.com

14

N.ELANGOVAN

INSTRUCTOR

elaki.abi2014@gmail.com

15

R.TAMIZHMARAN

LAB. ASST. (Sel.Gr)

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

M.DURAI

HOD

durai_ei2004@yahoo.co.in

2

A.ARUNKUMAR

LECTURER

amma.arn1010@gmail.com

3

A.VIJAYARAGHAVAN

LECTURER

vijay676@radiffmail.com

4

S.MANOBALAN

LECTURER

jvsmano@gmail.com

5

S.ANNAMALAI

LECTURER

annamalai83@yahoo.com

6

A.ARCHANA

LECTURER

ayyaduraiarchana93@gmail.com

7

P.RAJAVEL

LAB.ASST.(Spl.Gr)

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

M.K.SRINIVASAN

HOD

mksvasan@yahoo.com

2

K.MOHAMED ASHRAFF

LECTURER (Sel Gr.).

mohammadashraff63@gmail.com

3

C.MURUGANANTHAM

LECTURER (Sel Gr.).

acmam1661@gmail.com

4

A.MOHAMED ALI

LECTURER (Sr. Gr.)

sambaiali@yahoo.co.in

5

A.AMALORPAVASELVI

LECTURER

amalajohn_19@yahoo.com

6

K.VANATHI

JDO (Spl.Gr)

vvanathi68@yahoo.com

7

A.MOHAMED   HABEEBULLAH

LAB.ASSISTANT(SG)

amohamedhabullah@yahoo.com

8

P.ANNATHURAI

LAB. ASSISTANT(SG)

annadurai719@gmail.com

9

S.BHUVANESWARI

INSTRUMENT MECHANIC

bhuvaneshwari28@gmail.com

Department of Mechatronics Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

K.MEENAKSHI SUNDARAM

HOD 

meens.sundar@gmail.com

2

M.PRABHU

LECTURER

brindhamalar.vlsi@gmail.com

3

R.BRINDHA

LECTURER

brindhamalar.vlsi@gmail.com

4

C.N.ILAYARAJA

LECTURER

cnilayarajame@gmail.com

5

K.KALPANA

LECTURER

kalpu4486@gmail.com

6

K.SAKTHIVEL

LECTURER

sakth25@gmail.com

7

P.RAJARETHINAM

LECTURER

rajaanglelv90@gmail.com

Department of Computer Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

P.LATHA

HOD

latha_pkt2006@yahoo.co.in

2

D.VINCENT

(HOD(UG))

vinkkp@yahoo.com

3

R.MUTHUSAMY

LECTURER (Sr.Gr)

baba_samy@yahoo.com

4

S.SIVAKUMAR

LECTURER (Sr. Gr.)

sivakumar.pkt@gmail.com

5

P.SUGANYA

LECTURER

kmptssugan@gmail.com

6

G.PONNUSAMY

SYS.MANAGER (Spl.Gr)

gpsamy7@gmail.com

Administrative Staff:

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

V.MUTHUVELU

PRINCIPAL

2

V.PUNNIYAMURTHY

PA TO PRINCIPAL

3

V.JAMUNARANI

MANAGER

4

S.MURUGESAN

ASSISTANT

5

P.DHANAPAL

JUNIOR ASST.(SG)

6

K.ELANGOVAN

JUNIOR ASST.

7

R.BOTHUMANI

JUNIOR. ASST.

8

V.UMAMAHESWARI

STORE KEEPER

9

R.SHAKILA BANU

TYPIST

10

P.NANDAKUMAR

Asst(SG)

11

G.VIJAY

ASSISTANT

12

V.G.MAHESWARI

STORE KEEPER (Spl.Gr)

13

M.ASOKAN

JUNIOR ASST(Spl.Gr)

14

D.GEETHA

RECORD CLERK

15

K.RAMAN

OA(Spl.Gr)

16

K.A.VEERAPANDIYAN

OA(Spl.Gr)

17

D.SEKAR

WATCHMAN (Spl.Gr)

18

G.MARIMUTHU

OFFICE ASST

19

N.SAMPATH

DRIVER (S.G)

20

S.SENTHILKUMAR

DRIVER

21

T.TAMILSELVI

SWEEPER

22

A.KAVITHA

SWEEPER

23

T.UMARANI

SWEEPER

24

P.PANDIYAMMAL

SANITARY WORKER

25

R.NATARAJAN

SANITARY WORKER

26

V.ARJUNAN

GARDNER  (S.G)

Top