banner

Faculty

Faculties are efficient, dedicative and experienced. All the faculties engage themselves in enlightening the students whose Academic Excellence is the only goal of this management.

A team of well experienced staff in every department is engaging themselves to edify the students about the latest technology growth in addition to curriculum of the course committed to transforming India to a developed nation with the latest teaching aids.

The teachers focus on creation and spreading of knowledge for the development of students in a dynamic environment which ensures that Teaching and learning are conditioned by the latest research and development, and the nation is gifted with competent engineers of the highest ability. The college earns recognition as an intellectual powerhouse by way of pioneering innovative ideas and high quality industry-oriented programs aimed at making the country globally competitive in emerging areas of technology and developing relevant skills required for growth.

Department of Basic Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

M.THILAGAVATHI

LECTURER (Sel Gr.)/CHEMISTRY

rthilagamsoori@gmail.com

2

S.RAMESH

LECTURER (Sel Gr.)/PHYSICS

rameshsranis@gmai.com

3

J.RAJAMANICKAM

PHYSICAL   DIRECTOR (Sr. Gr)

jrajamanickam@yahoo.com

4

S.VENKATACHALAM

LIBRARIAN

5

V.VIJAIRAIYAN

LECTR(Sel.Gr)./ PHYSICS

vijayraiyan78@yahoo.co.in

6

S.ARUL NELSON

LECTR.(Sel.Gr)/ CHEMISTRY

wilchristnelson@gmail.com

7

V.RAJAN

LECTR.(Sel.Gr)/ ENGLISH

mannairajan.v@gmail.com

8

K.SARANYA

LECTR.(Sr.Gr)/ PHYSICS 

saranya@yahoo.com

9

D.DICKSON

LECTR.(Sel.Gr.)/ CHEMISTRY

ddickson78@yahoo.com

10

D.VANAJA

LECTR.(Sr.Gr)/CHEMISTRY

vanaja79@yahoo.com

11

T.SARANYA

LECTR./ MATHS.

saranroja@gmail.com

12

K.RATHIKA

LECTR./ MATHS

rathika84@gmail.com

13

N.RAJESWARI

LECTR./ MATHS

14

P.LEELAVATHI

LECTR(Sr.Gr)./ MATHS

15

R.SARITHA

LECTR (Sr.Gr)./ENGLISH

16

P.SARAVANAN

LECTR./ENGLISH

17

R.SUDHANDIRASELVI

LECTR./MATHS

18

D.PORSELVI

LECTR./PHYSICS

19

M.GANESAMURTHY

LAB ASSISTANT (Spl.Gr)

20

V.MALLIKA

LAB ASSISTANT (Spl.Gr)

21

V.KAMALRAJ

SKILLED ASSISTANT

22

K.KALAIYARASAN

SKILLED ASSISTANT

Department of Civil Engineering

 
Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

P.SRINIVASAN

HOD

psgowtham2009@gmail.com

2

V.PON.PANNEERSELVAM

LECTURER (Selection Gr.).

vppselv@yahoo.co.in

3

G.MANICKAVASAGAM

LECTURER (Selection Gr.)

manic1663@yahoo.co.in

4

A.VAITHILINGAM@MUTHU

LECTURER (Senior Gr.)

vaithialiasmuthu@gmail.com

5

C.MATHIYALAGAN

LECTURER

cmathialagan.ppc@gmail.com

6

G.RAMESH

LECTURER

rameshgd777@gmail.com

7

G.KANIMOZHI     

LECTURER

gkanimozhi@gmail.com

8

S.GAYATHRI

LECTURER

9

S.BALAMURUGAN

JDO

devakibalamurugan@gmail.com

10

B.SELVAM

SKILLED ASSISTANT (Spl.Gr)

11

M.HENRY XAVIER

SKILLED ASSISTANT

12

K.BASKARAN

PUMP OPERATOR

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Section-A

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS
1

R.PANDIAN

HOD

 

2

C.KAILASAPATHY

LECTURER(Sr.Gr)

kailash.be.83@gmail.com

3

K.RAMKUMAR

LECTURER

4

M.PARTHIBAN

LECTURER

5

E.EZHILANANTH

LECTURER

6

R.SENTHIL MURUGAN

LECTURER

7

N.ELANGOVAN

INSTRUCTOR

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Section-B

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS
1

G.MATHARAJ

HOD

2

N.ARIVARASAN

LECTURER(Sel.Gr)

nanthitha09@gmail.com

3

D.KALAISELVI

LECTURER (Sr.Gr)

abjill26@yahoo.com

4

M.VIJAYAKUMAR

LECTURER

vijivgm@gmail.com

5

J.RAJESHKUMAR

LECTURER

samthangam2014@gmail.com

6

M.SRINIVASAN

LECTURER

7

J.RAMKUMAR

INSTRUCTOR

8

R.TAMIZHMARAN

LAB.ASST (Sel. Gr.)

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

M.DURAI

HOD

durai_ei2004@yahoo.co.in

2

A.ARUNKUMAR

LECTURER

amma.arn1010@gmail.com

3

A.VIJAYARAGHAVAN

LECTURER

vijay676@radiffmail.com

4

S.MANOBALAN

LECTURER

jvsmano@gmail.com

5

S.ANNAMALAI

LECTURER

annamalai83@yahoo.com

6

A.ARCHANA

LECTURER

ayyaduraiarchana93@gmail.com

7

P.RAJAVEL

LAB.ASST.(Spl.Gr)

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

M.K.SRINIVASAN

HOD

mksvasan@yahoo.com

2

K.MOHAMED ASHRAFF

LECTURER (Sel Gr.).

mohammadashraff63@gmail.com

3

C.MURUGANANTHAM

LECTURER (Sel Gr.).

acmam1661@gmail.com

4

A.MOHAMED ALI

LECTURER (Sr. Gr.)

sambaiali@yahoo.co.in

5

A.AMALORPAVASELVI

LECTURER

amalajohn_19@yahoo.com

6

P.KAMATCHI

LECTURER

 

7

K.VANATHI

JDO (Spl.Gr)

vvanathi68@yahoo.com

8

A.MOHAMED   HABEEBULLAH

LAB.ASSISTANT(Spl.Gr.)

amohamedhabullah@yahoo.com

9

P.ANNATHURAI

LAB. ASSISTANT(S.G)

annadurai719@gmail.com

10

S.BHUVANESWARI

INSTRUMENT MECHANIC

bhuvaneshwari28@gmail.com

Department of Mechatronics Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

K.MEENAKSHI SUNDARAM

HOD 

meens.sundar@gmail.com

2

K.KALPANA

LECTURER

kalpu4486@gmail.com

3

P.RAJARETHINAM

LECTURER

rajaanglelv90@gmail.com

4

M.AJITHA

LECTURER

 

5

V.DHAYA

LECTURER

 

6

R.NARASIMMAN

LECTURER

 

Department of Computer Engineering

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

P.LATHA

HOD

latha_pkt2006@yahoo.co.in

2

D.VINCENT

LECTURER (Sel.Gr.)

vinkkp@yahoo.com

3

R.MUTHUSAMY

LECTURER (Sel.Gr.)

baba_samy@yahoo.com

4

S.SIVAKUMAR

LECTURER (Sr.Gr.)

sivakumar.pkt@gmail.com

5

P.SUGANYA

LECTURER

kmptssugan@gmail.com

6

G.PONNUSAMY

SYS.MANAGER (Sr.Gr.)

gpsamy7@gmail.com

Administrative Staff:

Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION EMAIL ADDRESS

1

V.MUTHUVELU

PRINCIPAL

2

V.PUNNIYAMURTHY

PA TO PRINCIPAL

3

V.JAMUNARANI

MANAGER

4

S.MURUGESAN

ASSISTANT

5

P.DHANAPAL

JUNIOR ASST.(S.G.)

6

K.ELANGOVAN

JUNIOR ASST.

7

R.BOTHUMANI

JUNIOR. ASST.

8

V.UMAMAHESWARI

STORE KEEPER

9

R.SHAKILA BANU

TYPIST

10

P.NANDAKUMAR

Asst(Spl.Gr.)

11

G.VIJAY

ASSISTANT

12

V.G.MAHESWARI

STORE KEEPER (Spl.Gr)

13

M.ASOKAN

JUNIOR ASST(Spl.Gr)

14

T.KAVITHA

JUNIOR ASST

15

D.GEETHA

RECORD CLERK

16

K.RAMAN

OA(Spl.Gr)

17

K.A.VEERAPANDIYAN

OA(Spl.Gr)

18

D.SEKAR

WATCHMAN (Spl.Gr.)

19

G.MARIMUTHU

OFFICE ASST (S.G.)

20

N.SAMPATH

DRIVER (S.G.)

21

S.SENTHILKUMAR

DRIVER

22

T.TAMILSELVI

SWEEPER

23

A.KAVITHA

SWEEPER(S.G.)

24

T.UMARANI

SWEEPER

25

V.ARJUNAN

GARDNER  (S.G)

26

R.NATARAJAN

SANITARY WORKER

27

P.PANDIYAMMAL

SWEEPER

Top